Offices

 

Department Administrators


Academic Services Van Der Meid,J Scott
Academic Services Abrahams,Talia (Non-Official)
Academic Services Cardwell,Alisha (Non-Official)
Academic Services Fisher,Amanda (Non-Official)
Admissions Chamberlain,Phoebe S
Admissions Taranto,Victoria (Non-Official)
African & Afro-Amer Studies (No Admin)
American Studies Simeone,Angelina
Anthropology Carpenter,Laurel J
Association for Jewish Studies Katchen,Aaron (Non-Official)
Athletics Kim,Michelle
Athletics Friedman,Marni L (Non-Official)
BOLLI Levine,Ilana (Non-Official)
Biochemistry MacKenzie,Carol R
Biological Physics (No Admin)
Biology Felton,Heather M
Biology Heinrich,Judith Studley (Non-Official)
Biology Wong,Jean E (Non-Official)
Biophysics and Structural Biology Program (No Admin)
Bookstore (No Admin)
Brandeis Emergency Medical C. (No Admin)
Brandeis Jewish Education Program (No Admin)
Brandeis National Committee Vogel,Tamar Grun
Brandeis National Committee LaBarge,Deborah A (Non-Official)
Brandeis Theater Avis,Alyssa J (Non-Official)
Brandeis University Press (No Admin)
Brandeis-Genesis Institute for Russian Jewry Vitkin,Victor
Budget & Planning (No Admin)
Business Muise,Karen E (Non-Official)
Campus Operations Qualter,Dianne
Capital Projects Feldman,Daniel
Center for German & European Studies McAllister,Heidi (Non-Official)
Chaplaincy Afienko,Ellen
Chemistry Jasset,Mary (Non-Official)
Classical Studies McAllister,Heidi
Cohen Ctr for Mod Jewish Stud Lokshin,Masha Sud
Communications, Office of Coletti,Donna J
Communications, Office of Griffin-Goode,Audrey (Non-Official)
Comparative Literature and Culture Program Rounseville,Ellen C. (Non-Official)
Computer Science Fox,Myrna A
Computer Science Marchese,Kathryn (Non-Official)
Conf & Event Services Ciccariello,Judith
Consilience Program (No Admin)
Copy Center (No Admin)
Course Evaluation Office (No Admin)
Credit Union (No Admin)
Crown Ctr/Middle East Studies Horowitz,Marilyn R.
Dean of Arts and Sciences Young,Heather K
Dean of Arts and Sciences Cook,Kathy (Non-Official)
Development/Administration Rain,Sharon
Development/Administration Gilbreath,J Michael (Non-Official)
Dining Services Qualter,Dianne
Disability Studies Quarterly (No Admin)
Division of Admin & Finance (No Admin)
Economics Robitaille,Meredith J
Economics Yancich,Leslie Anne (Non-Official)
Education Program Kell,Eileen (Non-Official)
English Pannella,Lisa J
English Language Program Speer,Shelby Renee
Environmental Studies (No Admin)
European Cultural Studies (No Admin)
Facilities Services Qualter,Dianne
Facilities Services Hurley,Patricia (Non-Official)
Faculty Center Lodge (No Admin)
Faculty Senate (No Admin)
Farber Archives and Special Collections (No Admin)
Film Studies DeLorenzo,Dona
Film and Media Workshop (No Admin)
Fine Arts Vlachos,Joy Irene
Foster Lab (No Admin)
General Counsel, Office of the Cappadona,Doreen A
Genetic Counseling Graduate Program (No Admin)
German, Russian and Asian Boothroyd,Linda S
Global Studies Masters Program (No Admin)
Goodman Institute (No Admin)
Gordon Public Policy Center (No Admin)
Graduate Professional Studies Lee,Amy
Graduate Professional Studies Stearns,Frances B. (Non-Official)
Graduate School of A&S Casey,Linda
Graduate Student Association (No Admin)
Graybiel Lab Picard,Lee
Hadassah-Brandeis Institute (No Admin)
Hassenfeld Conference Center (No Admin)
Health Svc/Care Group Denning,Diana
Health Svc/Care Group Porter,Anna (Non-Official)
Health: Science, Society and Policy Howell,Kathryn Graham
Heller School Soc Policy & Mgt Purrini,Linda Alice
Hiatt Career Center Staffier,Diane
Hillel at Brandeis Afienko,Ellen
History (No Admin)
History of Ideas (No Admin)
Hornstein Program Singer,Rise (Non-Official)
Institutional Research Jaffe,Judith A.
Interdisciplinary Program in Literary Studies (No Admin)
International Business School Muise,Karen E
International and Global Studies Program (No Admin)
Internet Studies (No Admin)
Intl Ctr for Ethics McPhee,Marcia Gregory (Non-Official)
Intl Ctr for Ethics Strauss,Barbara
Investment Management Regan,Pamela
Japanese (No Admin)
Journalism Program (No Admin)
Latin Amer. & Latino Studies Gamwell,Adam
Legal Studies Feldman,Nancy O
Lemberg Children's Center Baker,Howard
Library & Technology Services Mooney,Andrea J
Library & Technology Services Barry,Martha Jane (Non-Official)
Library & Technology Services Lambert,Donna (Non-Official)
Library & Technology Services Reynold,Susan P (Non-Official)
Linguistics Fox,Myrna A (Non-Official)
Linguistics and Cognitive Science (No Admin)
Mandel Center for Humanities (No Admin)
Mandel Center for St in J Ed Laufer,Deborah A
Mathematics Ledda,Janet
Medieval and Renaissance Studies Howell,Kathryn Graham
Music Kagan,Mark (Non-Official)
Music Nalbach,Cheryl
National Board for Women's Studies at Brandeis (No Admin)
National Center for Behavioral Genomics (No Admin)
National Center for Jewish Film (No Admin)
Near Eastern & Judaic Studies Arnish,Joanne H.
Near Eastern & Judaic Studies Mannion,Jean Marie (Non-Official)
Neuroscience Program Felton,Heather M (Non-Official)
Neuroscience Program Wong,Jean E (Non-Official)
Office of High School Programs Siegel,Shimshon
Office of High School Programs Golitsyn,Michael (Non-Official)
Office of Human Resources Abeiga,Giovanna
Office of Human Resources Boutin,Marc J. (Non-Official)
Office of Human Resources Gill,Ryan D. (Non-Official)
Office of Human Resources Santos,Kelly P. (Non-Official)
Office of the Dean of Students Hogan-Crowley,Sarah A.
Office of the Dean of Students Lebel,Kerri (Non-Official)
Peace, Conflict and Coexistence Studies (No Admin)
Philosophy Seeger,Julie
Physics Maher,Roland
Physics Thorne,Joan (Non-Official)
Politics Colocouris,Rosanne
President, Office of the Harris,Celia Davenport
President, Office of the Silva,Erin (Non-Official)
Printing Center (No Admin)
Procurement Services (No Admin)
Program in Social Justice and Social Policy (No Admin)
Provost, Office of the (No Admin)
Psychological Counseling Finstein,Lois A
Psychology Gnatowski,Philip
Psychology Dickinson,Katie (Non-Official)
Public Safety/Campus Police (No Admin)
Radiation Safety Bell,Robin
Registrar Cunnane,Richard J (Non-Official)
Registrar Hewitt,Mark S (Non-Official)
Religious Studies Howell,Kathryn Graham
Research Administration O'Keefe,Paul F.
Romance Studies Rounseville,Ellen C.
Rose Art Museum Dawes,William Roy
Rose Art Museum Parker,Kristin A (Non-Official)
Rosenstiel Center Rardin,R Lynn
Rosenstiel Center Shelly,Paula M (Non-Official)
Russian and East European Studies (No Admin)
Sarnat Center for the Study of Anti-Jewishness (No Admin)
Schuster Inst for Invst Jrnlsm Purgus,Claire Pavlik
Schusterman Center Israel Stud Leavitt,JoAnn
Schusterman Center Israel Stud Selve,Anina
Sociology Hanley,Judith A
Student Financial Services Avery,Sherri Melissa
Students&Enrollment, Office of Crosby,Trudy L
Summer School Dolan,Philip J
Sunday School (No Admin)
Tauber Institute Hoffman,Miriam
Technology Licensing Office (No Admin)
Theater Arts Hyland,Alicia
Travel Agency (No Admin)
University Seminar in Humanistic Inquiries (No Admin)
University Services Qualter,Dianne
University Studies (No Admin)
Volen Center Complex Systems Felton,Heather M
Volen Center Complex Systems Heinrich,Judith Studley (Non-Official)
Volen Center Complex Systems Rochette,Amanda (Non-Official)
Volen Center Complex Systems Wong,Jean E (Non-Official)
Waltham Group (No Admin)
Women's Studies Research Ctr Hough,Sarah J.M.
Women's and Gender Studies Hunt,Shannon P
Writing Center (No Admin)

Search for an office: